Play Fierce Fishing at a9a999 and win big prizes every day
Join the thrilling deep-sea hunt — a9a999's Fierce Fishing game features stunning graphics, multiple bonus rounds and full support in Bengali.
What is Fierce Fishing and why is it so popular?
Fierce Fishing is an action-packed online fishing game where players hunt colourful and varied sea creatures to earn points and prizes. Unlike ordinary slot games, here you aim directly and shoot, and each catch brings a different reward.
The benefits of playing Fierce Fishing at a9a999 include a fully Bengali interface, the opportunity to start with a deposit of just ৳100 via bKash or Nagad, and a smooth gameplay experience from any device.
The game features multiple tiers of fish, each with a different point value, as well as special boss characters that reward you with extra prizes when caught. This means players of all levels — from beginners to veterans — will enjoy this game.
- The same quality experience on desktop and mobile
- Multiple betting levels — suitable for beginners and experienced players alike
- Transactions secured with SSL encryption
- 24/7 live chat support in Bengali
Key features of Fierce Fishing
Fierce Fishing at a9a999 is not just entertainment — it is a test of strategy and skill. See the main features of the game below.
Diverse sea creatures
From small fish to giant sharks — each creature has a different point value and difficulty to catch. Catching rare species earns you special multipliers.
Multiple targetsExplosive bonus weapons
Use special bonus weapons to hunt many fish at once. Torpedoes, lightning and explosions — each weapon has its own distinct effect.
Bonus roundsBoss Battle mode
Powerful boss characters appear at set times — catching them activates a large jackpot bonus. Boss battles are even more exciting in multiplayer.
Jackpot chanceFree Bullet feature
When certain conditions are met, you receive free shots and get extra chances to catch fish. This feature is particularly beneficial for regular players.
Free spin equivalentMultiplayer table
Multiple players can play at the same table at the same time. Compete against each other and climb to the top of the leaderboard.
MultiplayerDaily tournaments
Special tournaments are held every day. Score the highest and you will win extra prizes — winners also earn VIP points.
Daily prizesHow to get started with Fierce Fishing
Start playing Fierce Fishing at a9a999 in just a few simple steps and claim your welcome bonus.
Create an account
Visit a9a999 and register quickly — just enter your mobile number and it only takes a few minutes.
Deposit via bKash or Nagad
Deposit from as little as ৳100 — via bKash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay or bank transfer.
Collect your 120% bonus
Get a 120% bonus on your first deposit — up to ৳15,000. Example: deposit ৳1,000 and you will have a total of ৳2,200.
Play Fierce Fishing
Go to the game lobby, select Fierce Fishing and choose your preferred bet level.
Strategies and tips for winning
Fierce Fishing is not purely a game of luck — applying the right strategy can significantly increase your chances of winning. Below are some key tips shared by experienced players at a9a999.
- Shoot regularly at small fish: Big fish cost more shots. Start by catching small fish to build up your balance.
- Use bonus weapons at the right moment: Release your bonus weapon when there are many fish on screen at once.
- Attack together when a boss appears: In multiplayer mode, catching a boss is easier and the rewards are shared.
- Manage your bet level: Choose a bet level that matches your budget.
a9a999 welcome bonus offer
When you join a9a999 as a new player, you will receive a special welcome bonus that can be used directly to play Fierce Fishing.
- 120% bonus on your first deposit — up to ৳15,000
- Wagering requirement: just 25x
- Minimum deposit: ৳100
- Minimum withdrawal: ৳800, processed within 1 hour
- Applies to all payment methods: bKash, Nagad, Rocket and Upay
Welcome bonus example
If you deposit ৳1,000
Easy and fast payment methods
The most familiar Bangladeshi payment methods are supported for playing Fierce Fishing at a9a999. Deposits and withdrawals are quick and hassle-free.
bKash
Instant deposits and withdrawals. Minimum ৳100.
Nagad
Secure transactions via the postal department's digital payment service.
Rocket
Dutch-Bangla Bank's mobile banking service.
Bank Transfer
Islami, Sonali, City and BRAC Bank are supported.
Minimum withdrawal ৳800, usually completed within 1 hour.
a9a999 VIP Program — play more, earn more
Play Fierce Fishing to earn VIP points, move up to higher tiers and enjoy weekly cashback.
Bronze tier
New members start at Bronze. Up to 0.3% cashback per week. Play regularly and you will move up to the next tier quickly.
Weekly cashback 0.3%Silver tier
Mid-level players earn Silver status. Up to 0.7% weekly cashback and priority support.
Weekly cashback 0.7%Gold tier
Gold status is for top players. Up to 1.0% weekly cashback, exclusive offers and dedicated support.
Weekly cashback 1.0%Play Fierce Fishing at a9a999 today!
Deposit just ৳100 via bKash or Nagad, get a 120% bonus and dive into the deep sea in search of big prizes.
Safe & Trusted Platform
SSL Encryption
All transactions and personal data are protected with the highest standard of encryption.
Fair Play
Every game is conducted fairly — there is no manipulation.
Support in Bengali
24/7 live chat support in Bengali — we are here for you with any issue.
Fast Withdrawals
Winnings are sent to bKash or Nagad within 1 hour.